Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oslo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oslo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oslo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,6602,274
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6411,641
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6371,639
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5781,602
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2467,610
AzulArgentina 12,5207,780
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3869,561
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2508,855
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1078,766
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0228,713
AmberleyAustralia 15,4219,582
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3302,069
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5752,222
AimoresBrazil 9,9866,205
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1445,682
AltamiraBrazil 8,8595,505
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5375,926
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4816,513
ApodiBrazil 8,4315,239
AracajuBrazil 8,9415,556
AracuaiBrazil 9,7616,065
AragarcasBrazil 10,1236,290
AraxaBrazil 10,2466,367
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6855,397
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1824,463
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,1424,438
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4973,416
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4012,735
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,1911,983
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,8093,610
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,0643,768
AbecheChad 5,1923,226
AntofagastaChile 11,7757,317
AricaChile 11,2817,010
AltaiChina 4,9403,070
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8376,113
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7596,064
AraucaColombia 8,8525,501
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6574,758
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6244,738
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7664,826
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5012,176
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7192,311
AswanEgypt 4,3522,704
AsyutEgypt 3,9722,468
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2805,767
AsmaraEritrea 5,4663,397
AssabEritrea 5,8323,624
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,1313,810
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0091,248
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,9018,638
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4557,740
AccraGhana 6,1133,799
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3681,471
AthensGreece 2,6061,620
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6361,638
AasiaatGreenland 3,0531,897
AmmassalikGreenland 2,4711,536
AputiteqGreenland 2,2231,382
AkureyriIceland 1,578981
AgraIndia 6,1663,832
AhmedabadIndia 6,2513,884
AkolaIndia 6,7154,173
AllahabadIndia 6,5304,058
AmritsarIndia 5,5843,470
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8577,368
AbadanIran 4,3052,675
ArakIran 4,0252,501
AlbengaItaly 1,7761,104
AlgheroItaly 2,1541,338
AmendolaItaly 2,0751,289
AnconaItaly 1,8251,134
ArezzoItaly 1,8341,140
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,2073,857
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,1913,847
AbashiriJapan 7,7084,790
AburatsuJapan 8,4935,278
AikawaJapan 8,1145,042
AjiroJapan 8,4475,249
AkitaJapan 8,0094,977
AkuneJapan 8,3975,218
AomoriJapan 7,9204,921
AsahikawaJapan 7,6744,769
AsosanJapan 8,3495,188
AmmanJordan 3,6232,251
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7002,920
AinaziLatvia 815507
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,9315,550
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,0425,619
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3645,819
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,7425,432
AtarMauritania 4,7702,964
AgalegaMauritius 8,8095,474
AcapulcoMexico 9,4865,895
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5243,433
AltaiMongolia 5,4683,398
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8043,607
AgadirMorocco 3,6182,248
AmsterdamNetherlands 937582
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,85711,096
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,61210,944
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,36010,788
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,23210,708
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,82411,076
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,79111,056
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,22410,703
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,20910,694
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,20710,693
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,20710,693
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,20710,693
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,20710,693
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,2435,744
AgadezNiger 4,7842,973
AsuncionParaguay 11,3067,025
ArequipaPeru 11,1536,931
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3515,811
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1129,391
AradRomania 1,6831,046
AjanRussia 6,2743,899
AldanRussia 5,6643,520
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5981,615
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,5492,206
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9444,315
AnadyrRussia 6,1033,792
ArkhangelskRussia 1,607999
ArmavirRussia 2,6071,620
AstrakhanRussia 2,8581,776
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,8809,247
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,2491,398
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,4951,551
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5261,570
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7321,698
Abu HamedSudan 4,8393,007
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,5903,474
AqiqSudan 5,1303,188
ArbaatSudan 4,9213,058
AromaSudan 5,3193,305
AtbaraSudan 5,0543,140
Abu KamalSyria 3,5792,224
AleppoSyria 3,2482,018
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7925,463
AtakpameTogo 5,8783,653
AdanaTurkey 3,0921,921
AfyonTurkey 2,7351,700
AnkaraTurkey 2,7031,679
AntalyaTurkey 2,9341,824
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1082,552
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 808502
AberporthUk 1,281796
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,234767
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,3231,444
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1311,324
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1883,224
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1793,218
ArtigasUruguay 11,7547,304
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2894,529
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,6594,138
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,4344,620
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9554,944
Ada, MnUsa 6,4564,012
Adrian, MiUsa 6,3093,920
Aiken, ScUsa 6,9314,307
Akron, OhUsa 6,2773,901
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,7424,811
Albany, GaUsa 7,2204,487
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,7263,558
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,6044,104
Albion, NeUsa 6,9654,328
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,0094,977
Aledo, IlUsa 6,7374,187
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,7774,211
Algona, IaUsa 6,6924,159
Alice, TxUsa 8,3035,159
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,9923,724
Alliance, NeUsa 7,1674,453
Alma, MiUsa 6,2693,895
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,0163,739
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3365,180
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,7764,832
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7483,572
Amite, LaUsa 7,6724,768
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,4484,007
Anderson, InUsa 6,5874,093
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8924,283
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0073,733
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,3093,920
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8024,227
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,4854,651
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,5814,711
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8294,243
Ashland, WiUsa 6,1933,848
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,5214,673
Atchison, KsUsa 7,0634,389
Athens, GaUsa 7,0044,353
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,0894,405
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,0523,761
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3784,585
Auburn, NeUsa 7,0634,389
Augusta, GaUsa 6,9884,342
Augusta, MtUsa 7,0464,378
Aurora, IlUsa 6,5034,041
Austin, TxUsa 8,0665,012
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0062,490
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6492,889
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5315,301
AdenYemen 5,9423,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -