Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oslo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oslo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oslo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9093,051
BustAfghanistan 5,0153,116
BatnaAlgeria 2,7091,683
BecharAlgeria 3,3052,054
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6141,624
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4522,145
BiskraAlgeria 2,8191,752
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,5542,208
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8609,234
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8329,217
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8499,227
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2378,847
ByrdAntarctica 17,26910,731
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8157,964
BarilocheArgentina 13,4648,367
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2517,613
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3259,523
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4169,580
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9218,029
BrestBelarus 1,182734
BrusselsBelgium 1,092679
Belize CityBelize 8,8165,479
BeninBenin 6,0013,729
BohiconBenin 5,9143,675
BermudaBermuda 6,1443,818
BageBrazil 11,7377,293
BambuiBrazil 10,2476,368
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2796,387
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6665,385
BarcelosBrazil 9,2015,718
BarraBrazil 9,2205,729
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7515,438
BarreirasBrazil 9,4105,848
BelémBrazil 8,4995,281
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1526,309
BelterraBrazil 8,9435,557
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0625,631
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3117,029
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4535,874
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9106,158
BrevesBrazil 8,6225,358
BurgasBulgaria 2,2491,398
BurundiBurundi 7,2194,486
BatouriCameroon 6,1763,838
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1163,179
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,1214,425
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,9133,053
Banff, AbCanada 6,7544,197
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,6573,515
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0192,498
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,7524,196
Bissett, MbCanada 6,0353,750
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7774,212
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6373,503
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9404,313
Brandon, MbCanada 6,3103,921
Broadview, SkCanada 6,3713,959
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5232,189
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1424,438
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6622,897
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7354,185
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,9193,057
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2123,860
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6123,488
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9168,647
BeijingChina 7,0164,360
BarranquillaColombia 8,7125,414
Benito SalasColombia 9,5005,904
BogotáColombia 9,2705,760
BrnoCzech Republic 1,259782
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4113,984
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7474,192
BaniDominican Republic 7,7614,823
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8114,854
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6774,771
BahariyaEgypt 3,7742,345
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7592,336
BiarritzFrance 2,0101,249
BordeauxFrance 1,8441,146
BrestFrance 1,606998
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,9769,306
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9749,305
BitamGabon 6,4343,998
BanjulGambia 5,6313,499
BerlinGermany 846526
BrockenGermany 905563
BokeGuinea 5,8453,632
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7683,584
BudapestHungary 1,484922
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,496929
BangaloreIndia 7,4834,650
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0454,378
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2444,502
BikanerIndia 5,8283,622
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0236,850
BabolsarIran 3,9252,439
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0033,109
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6932,295
Bandar LengehIran 4,9933,103
BirjandIran 4,6182,870
BushehrIran 4,5622,835
BaghdadIraq 3,8422,387
BasraIraq 4,2642,650
BelmulletIreland 1,396868
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,365849
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1321,325
BergamoItaly 1,589987
BolognaItaly 1,7141,065
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,500932
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,2921,424
BrindisiItaly 2,2021,368
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,8803,654
BouakeIvory Coast 5,9553,701
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3032,674
BeirutLebanon 3,4172,124
BenghaziLibya 3,1771,974
BirzaiLithuania 923574
BitolaMacedonia 2,2251,383
BlantyreMalawi 8,6885,399
BvumbweMalawi 8,7155,416
BintuluMalaysia 10,3796,450
BamakoMali 5,4823,406
Bko-SMali 5,4913,412
BougounMali 5,6023,481
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2252,625
BaitagMongolia 5,2473,260
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1093,175
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,7333,563
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2593,890
BayandelgerMongolia 6,3033,917
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7133,550
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,1093,796
BulganMongolia 5,6253,495
BhamawMyanmar 7,4984,660
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,96411,163
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,76011,036
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,95211,156
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,66310,976
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,57410,921
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,1025,656
BilmaNiger 4,5912,853
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,1503,201
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,6571,030
BergenNorway 303188
Bergen - FloridaNorway 302188
BjornoyaNorway 1,6561,029
Bodo, NordlandNorway 834518
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 619385
BadinPakistan 5,9013,667
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6473,509
BalakotPakistan 5,2543,265
BarkhanPakistan 5,4583,392
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1615,692
BascoPhilippines 9,1625,693
BialystokPoland 1,074667
BejaPortugal 2,7681,720
BragancaPortugal 2,3441,456
BistritaRomania 1,6821,045
BucharestRomania 1,9991,242
BajkitRussia 4,3092,678
BarabinskRussia 3,8762,408
BarnaulRussia 4,2732,655
BerezovoRussia 2,7871,732
BiserRussia 2,6821,667
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5114,046
BogdarinRussia 5,5893,473
BogucanyRussia 4,5852,849
BomnakRussia 6,1433,817
BorRussia 4,0422,512
BorzjaRussia 6,0663,769
BratskRussia 4,9333,065
BelgradeSerbia 1,8051,121
BoSierra Leone 6,0813,779
BontheSierra Leone 6,1453,819
BratislavaSlovakia 1,373853
BerberaSomalia 6,1933,848
BusanSouth Korea 8,0444,998
BadajozSpain 2,6451,644
BarcelonaSpain 2,1571,341
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,1861,358
BabanusaSudan 5,5873,472
BaselSwitzerland 1,393866
BernSwitzerland 1,464910
BangkokThailand 8,6815,394
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6655,385
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2605,133
BizerteTunisia 2,5241,569
BalikesirTurkey 2,5581,589
BursaTurkey 2,5381,577
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3552,706
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,185736
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,171727
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,170727
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,125699
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,287800
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,221759
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,4595,256
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0334,992
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1863,844
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3893,349
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3913,350
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3394,560
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7314,804
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,2214,487
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5424,065
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6433,507
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2525,128
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,6924,159
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2985,157
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,5764,087
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5263,434
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8343,625
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0923,786
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,2303,871
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,0354,372
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8853,657
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2164,484
Bishop, CaUsa 8,2375,119
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,6354,123
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,5554,073
Blackville, ScUsa 6,9524,320
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1964,472
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3654,577
Block Island, RiUsa 5,8583,640
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1645,073
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,5354,682
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2064,478
Boonton, NjUsa 5,9173,677
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,6133,488
Bowler, WiUsa 6,2803,903
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8614,263
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9224,301
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0164,981
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,8273,621
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3154,545
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7274,180
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,8983,665
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,5134,047
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,1474,441
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5274,677
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4765,267
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,0174,360
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4755,267
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3873,969
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,3643,955
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,9623,705
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7354,806
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6064,105
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7634,203
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5463,446
Burns, OregonUsa 7,6304,741
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5792,846
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2245,111
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4865,273
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0385,616
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0535,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -