Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oslo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oslo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oslo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8843,035
ChlefAlgeria 2,7231,692
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6471,645
CeresArgentina 11,9617,433
ChamicalArgentina 12,2207,594
ChepesArgentina 12,3287,661
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7108,520
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9127,402
CórdobaArgentina 12,2097,587
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2157,591
CorrientesArgentina 11,5737,192
CairnsAustralia 14,0308,719
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9839,932
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0978,138
CedunaAustralia 14,8709,240
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9949,317
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1508,793
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4559,604
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6198,463
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7019,757
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5549,044
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3814,587
CharnocksBarbados 7,6554,757
CotonouBenin 6,0013,729
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1276,293
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3836,452
CabroboBrazil 8,7915,463
CaceresBrazil 10,4046,465
CaetiteBrazil 9,4975,902
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5125,289
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6886,642
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,9396,798
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5066,529
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6815,395
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5085,908
CaparaoBrazil 10,1246,291
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2766,385
CaratingaBrazil 10,0636,253
CaravelasBrazil 9,7326,048
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5665,944
CarolinaBrazil 9,0395,617
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9056,777
CataguasesBrazil 10,2486,368
CatalaoBrazil 10,1526,309
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4946,521
CaxiasBrazil 8,5985,343
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3947,081
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3315,177
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2896,394
ChapecoBrazil 11,2546,994
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9656,193
CipoBrazil 9,0195,604
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2185,728
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0396,239
CordeiroBrazil 10,3006,400
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5335,924
CorumbaBrazil 10,6936,645
CoximBrazil 10,5026,526
CrateusBrazil 8,5075,286
CuiabaBrazil 10,2776,386
CuritibaBrazil 10,9366,796
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,7124,171
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,7872,975
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1704,456
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4662,154
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5972,235
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,1152,557
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,1293,187
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1694,455
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1124,420
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9942,482
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,0094,355
Chapais, QcCanada 5,1923,226
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9043,047
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8733,028
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8693,026
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1364,434
Chatham, NbCanada 4,9363,067
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,8052,986
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,0703,150
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3672,714
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,3003,294
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,1093,175
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5702,219
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,2683,895
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,6113,487
Comox, BcCanada 7,1844,464
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,2433,258
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,4712,778
Coronation, AbCanada 6,5334,060
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,9184,299
ChicoChile 13,9758,684
ChillanChile 13,0908,134
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1598,177
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1437,546
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9558,672
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9008,016
ChangchunChina 7,0384,374
ChangduChina 6,8594,262
ChangshaChina 7,9524,941
ChengduChina 7,2654,515
ChongqingChina 7,5114,667
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8685,511
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,6641,034
CamagueyCuba 7,8864,900
CasablancaCuba 7,9604,947
ChebCzech Republic 1,103685
CopenhagenDenmark 486302
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6084,728
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7224,799
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6704,766
CanarEcuador 10,2346,360
CairoEgypt 3,6592,274
CaenFrance 1,393865
ChateaurouxFrance 1,570976
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0745,017
CocobeachGabon 6,5554,073
CologneGermany 1,025637
ChiosGreece 2,6341,637
CorfuGreece 2,3491,460
ConakryGuinea 5,9573,701
CatacamasHonduras 8,9425,557
CholutecaHonduras 9,1605,692
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6214,736
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1054,415
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1054,415
ChahbaharIran 5,4033,358
ClaremorrisIreland 1,377855
ClonesIreland 1,252778
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,317819
CorkIreland 1,485923
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,489925
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3051,432
CameriItaly 1,608999
CampobassoItaly 2,0611,281
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,2261,383
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3191,441
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2521,399
Cape MeleItaly 1,7861,110
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2371,390
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,5181,565
CerviaItaly 1,7501,088
CiampinoItaly 2,0211,256
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7511,088
Cisa PassItaly 1,7211,070
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9931,238
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,492927
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6051,619
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,3711,474
ChibaJapan 8,4285,237
ChichibuJapan 8,3515,189
ChichijimaJapan 9,3775,827
ChoshiJapan 8,4415,245
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,3952,110
ChilekaMalawi 8,6885,399
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4735,265
ChitipaMalawi 7,9994,970
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6165,354
ComitanMexico 9,1435,681
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7787,319
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1893,846
ChoirMongolia 6,0483,758
CasablancaMorocco 3,2252,004
ChindeMozambique 9,0375,616
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2445,123
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,89110,496
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,47610,860
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,94311,150
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,82211,075
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,82011,073
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,81411,070
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,58010,924
CondegaNicaragua 9,1155,664
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6885,399
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0935,029
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7154,794
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8904,903
ChhorPakistan 5,8663,645
ChitralPakistan 5,0403,132
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1896,953
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1166,907
CajamarcaPeru 10,6486,617
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5256,540
ChiclayoPeru 10,6906,643
ChimbotePeru 10,8436,738
CuzcoPeru 10,9046,776
CzestochowaPoland 1,143710
CoimbraPortugal 2,5641,593
CalafatRomania 1,9551,215
CeahlauRomania 1,7451,084
ClujRomania 1,6881,049
ConstantaRomania 2,1201,318
CraiovaRomania 1,9481,211
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,6652,277
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0311,883
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7892,976
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6643,520
Cape UelenRussia 5,9933,724
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2044,477
CaraRussia 5,5613,456
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4821,543
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,3273,311
ChitaRussia 5,7883,597
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7893,597
CokurdahRussia 5,1163,179
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8083,609
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,4686,505
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,3024,538
CaceresSpain 2,5681,596
CadizSpain 2,8731,785
Ciudad RealSpain 2,5461,582
CordobaSpain 2,6921,673
ColomboSri Lanka 8,1935,091
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5635,321
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8735,514
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1135,042
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0515,003
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7405,431
ChumphonThailand 8,9145,539
CanakkaleTurkey 2,4571,527
CorumTurkey 2,7281,695
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3052,675
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5732,842
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,293804
CernovcyUkraine 1,6151,004
ChernigovUkraine 1,584984
CarrascoUruguay 12,1637,559
ColoniaUruguay 12,2057,585
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5064,665
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0184,361
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,1673,832
Camden, ScUsa 6,8794,275
Canton, NyUsa 5,5963,477
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,8274,242
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4764,024
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0803,157
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8424,252
Casper, WyUsa 7,2344,495
Centralia, WaUsa 7,4074,603
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1713,835
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5934,097
Charles City, IaUsa 6,6474,130
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9284,305
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9294,306
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5144,048
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7654,204
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3723,960
Chaska, MnUsa 6,5104,045
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0014,351
Chazy, NyUsa 5,4933,414
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5503,449
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7574,199
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,4254,614
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,3374,560
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,5114,046
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,5004,039
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,0935,029
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,2983,914
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,2634,513
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6074,106
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,5914,095
Circleville, OhUsa 6,4714,021
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,9234,302
Clark, SdUsa 6,6844,153
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3884,591
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9114,295
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7214,798
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,2543,887
Clinton, IaUsa 6,5994,100
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,1994,473
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,3583,951
College Park, MdUsa 6,2183,864
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,5594,697
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9974,348
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8904,282
Columbus, GaUsa 6,6494,132
Columbus, InUsa 6,6784,150
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2994,535
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4323,997
Conception, MoUsa 7,0174,360
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,1804,462
Conway, ArUsa 7,3434,563
Conway, ScUsa 6,7744,210
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7663,583
Corning, ArUsa 7,2014,475
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5783,466
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3005,158
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8354,869
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8643,644
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6654,763
Covington, LaUsa 7,6214,736
Covington, TnUsa 7,1524,444
Crete, NeUsa 7,0144,359
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,0134,358
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7712,344
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7712,344
CaracasVenezuela 8,3095,163
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3515,189
CoroVenezuela 8,3775,205
ChipataZambia 8,4045,222
ChomaZambia 8,6645,384
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1305,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -