Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oslo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oslo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oslo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,9682,466
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8601,778
DavisAntarctica 15,2679,487
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3588,301
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8547,988
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9576,809
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6639,733
DhakaBangladesh 7,1894,467
D’UccleBelgium 1,092679
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9676,194
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1806,326
DouradosBrazil 10,8746,757
DoualaCameroon 6,2213,866
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,2692,653
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,2053,856
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,4434,004
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4163,987
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3352,694
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7482,329
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,1453,197
Dryden, OnCanada 6,0183,739
DuianChina 6,4424,003
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9871,235
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0073,733
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7124,792
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8184,858
DabaaEgypt 3,4742,159
DakhlaEgypt 4,0792,535
DijonFrance 1,456905
DresdenGermany 998620
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,1721,350
DebrecenHungary 1,555966
DalatangiIceland 1,366849
DaltonganjIndia 6,7904,220
DarbhangaIndia 6,6964,161
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0764,397
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0794,399
DumkaIndia 6,9474,317
DwarkaIndia 6,1263,807
DezfulIran 4,1302,566
DublinIreland 1,258782
DecimomannuItaly 2,2941,425
DobbiacoItaly 1,472915
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0673,770
Deir-AllaJordan 3,5852,228
DagorettiKenya 7,1744,458
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,038645
DedzaMalawi 8,5235,296
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,1183,802
DashbalbarMongolia 6,0523,761
DaweiMyanmar 8,5155,292
De BiltNetherlands 937582
De KooyNetherlands 861535
Den HelderNetherlands 857533
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,59910,936
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,79611,059
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,08510,617
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,95211,155
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,96411,163
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 162101
DalbandinPakistan 5,2623,270
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3483,324
DirPakistan 5,0983,168
DroshPakistan 5,0633,146
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,5095,909
DohaQatar 4,9613,083
DorohoiRomania 1,6721,039
Dikson IslandRussia 3,1631,965
DudinkaRussia 3,4802,163
DzardzanRussia 4,7492,951
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7952,980
DakarSenegal 5,5253,434
DaruSierra Leone 6,0543,762
DurbanSouth Africa 10,1686,318
DamazinSudan 5,6993,542
DongolaSudan 4,8002,983
DamascusSyria 3,4982,174
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,4972,173
Deir EzzorSyria 3,4582,149
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6322,878
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,8414,872
DjerbaTunisia 2,9311,821
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2121,996
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 930578
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,117694
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9981,241
DonetskUkraine 2,1811,355
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1413,195
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9854,341
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,4133,985
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7814,835
Danville, IlUsa 6,6854,154
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7794,213
Davenport, WaUsa 7,1904,468
David City, NeUsa 6,9964,347
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5064,043
Dayton, WaUsa 7,3184,547
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4174,609
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,2765,143
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7344,184
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3085,163
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4384,001
Delphine, InUsa 6,5464,067
Denton, MdUsa 6,1673,832
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,4734,644
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,8124,233
Deseret, UtUsa 7,8744,893
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,4233,991
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2553,887
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0154,359
Dillon, MtUsa 7,2784,523
Dixon, IlUsa 6,5994,100
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,4544,632
Dover, DeUsa 6,1673,832
Dover, TnUsa 7,0534,383
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9174,920
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,5954,098
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,2613,891
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9184,299
Durham, NhUsa 5,5583,454
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5272,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -