Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oslo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oslo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oslo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,3192,062
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,9541,836
EsquelArgentina 13,6248,466
EzeizaArgentina 12,2767,628
East SaleAustralia 16,12910,023
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3678,928
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3678,928
EssendonAustralia 15,9779,928
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4326,483
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5877,201
EspinosaBrazil 9,5995,965
Earlton, OnCanada 5,6203,492
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,4834,028
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,4454,005
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,4564,012
Edson, AbCanada 6,5484,069
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1054,415
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3403,318
Estevan, SkCanada 6,4944,036
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9644,328
Eureka, NtCanada 3,6282,254
ErlianChina 6,4754,023
El CaranoColombia 9,3095,785
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 579360
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7854,838
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6434,749
El ArishEgypt 3,6392,261
El TorEgypt 3,9312,443
ErfurtGermany 996619
EssenGermany 978608
EsfahanIran 4,2662,651
EilatIsrael 3,8352,383
EsashiJapan 7,7914,842
EldoretKenya 6,9384,312
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5443,445
EssaouiraMorocco 3,5062,179
EeldeNetherlands 799497
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,51410,884
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,79511,058
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,2255,733
EnuguNigeria 5,9523,699
EncarnacionParaguay 11,4237,098
EvoraPortugal 2,7131,686
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,8844,278
EkimcanRussia 6,4374,000
Elat’MaRussia 1,9191,192
ElistaRussia 2,6551,650
ErbogacenRussia 4,8092,989
EssejRussia 4,1022,549
Ed DueimSudan 5,4053,359
El FasherSudan 5,2893,286
El GeneinaSudan 5,2553,265
El ObeidSudan 5,4423,382
El ShowakSudan 5,4613,393
En NahudSudan 5,4513,388
EdirneTurkey 2,3041,432
ErzincanTurkey 3,0081,869
ErzurumTurkey 3,0611,902
EskisehirTurkey 2,6321,636
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,9262,440
EntebbeUganda 6,9194,299
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 938583
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 973605
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,0823,779
Eastman, GaUsa 7,1684,454
Eastport, MeUsa 5,1863,223
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,8724,270
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,2974,534
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3185,169
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3783,963
Elko, NvUsa 7,7954,844
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,2484,504
Elmira, NyUsa 5,9373,689
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,9144,918
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,4913,412
Erie, PaUsa 6,1113,797
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,1574,447
Eugene, OrUsa 7,7094,791
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,2954,533
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,0805,021
Eureka, SdUsa 6,6754,148
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,5714,705
Evansville, InUsa 6,8414,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -