Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oslo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oslo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oslo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8573,018
FarahAfghanistan 4,8232,997
FormosaArgentina 11,4267,100
ForrestAustralia 14,4458,976
FrancistownBotswana 9,1535,687
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0234,985
FloraniaBrazil 8,4375,243
FlorestaBrazil 8,7665,448
FlorianoBrazil 8,7755,453
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1226,911
FormosaBrazil 9,8576,126
FortalezaBrazil 8,2735,141
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1906,953
FrancaBrazil 10,3676,442
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,9403,691
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,8833,656
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,0873,782
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1993,852
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,7224,177
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8753,651
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7913,599
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,4093,983
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,0673,770
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0853,160
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0833,159
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9102,430
FayaChad 4,7132,929
FamagustaCyprus 3,2272,005
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 520323
FarafraEgypt 3,8862,415
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,8514,258
FichtelbergGermany 1,067663
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,100684
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,2531,400
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1471,956
FaranahGuinea 5,8303,623
FalconaraItaly 1,8241,134
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7941,115
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0811,293
FonniItaly 2,2081,372
FrontoneItaly 1,8311,138
FrosinoneItaly 2,0421,269
FukauraJapan 7,9084,914
FukueJapan 8,2735,141
FukuiJapan 8,2385,119
FukuokaJapan 8,2515,127
FukushimaJapan 8,2215,109
FukuyamaJapan 8,2825,147
FushikiJapan 8,1955,092
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5982,857
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6335,986
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0096,219
FunchalMadeira 3,6482,267
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5944,719
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,1101,932
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 233145
FaroPortugal 2,8751,786
FerganaRussia 4,6472,888
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0473,758
FalunSweden 281175
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,061660
FeodosijaUkraine 2,3271,446
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,0283,746
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,1034,414
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,7844,216
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,6004,101
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,4574,012
Farmington, MeUsa 5,3373,317
Farmington, MnUsa 6,4644,017
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9664,329
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,7294,181
Fayette, IaUsa 6,6014,102
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3464,565
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6834,153
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,3014,537
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,2104,481
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,8524,879
Findlay, OhUsa 6,3773,963
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,2015,096
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,2103,859
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,3643,955
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,4034,600
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,6924,159
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,3824,587
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,5954,719
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,2044,477
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4264,615
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,4574,013
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7854,837
Framingham, MaUsa 5,6413,505
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7194,175
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8164,857
Franklin, PaUsa 6,1973,851
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3083,920
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,3465,186
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,5914,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -