Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oslo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oslo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oslo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6572,894
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1621,965
HuamboAngola 8,1015,034
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2438,229
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,55510,288
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,55010,285
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3528,918
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6302,256
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3183,926
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0253,123
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,0033,109
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0033,730
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1942,606
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2523,885
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8233,618
Hope, BcCanada 7,1214,425
HaikouChina 8,6075,348
HailarChina 6,3023,916
HamiChina 5,6303,498
HetanChina 5,3803,343
HavanaCuba 7,9804,959
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6564,757
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6394,747
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7934,843
HelwanEgypt 3,6832,289
HurguadaEgypt 4,0442,513
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 968601
HelsinkiFinland 770479
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 789490
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8389,220
HamburgGermany 703437
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 703437
HannoverGermany 834518
HelgolandGermany 663412
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,350839
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9281,820
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1381,950
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0646,875
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,9176,784
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,419882
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1014,413
HaifaIsrael 3,5012,176
HaboroJapan 7,5914,717
HachijojimaJapan 8,6695,387
HachinoheJapan 7,9754,956
HagiJapan 8,2115,103
HakodateJapan 7,8184,858
HamadaJapan 8,1905,089
HamamatsuJapan 8,4265,236
HikoneJapan 8,3175,168
HimejiJapan 8,3005,158
HiradoJapan 8,2375,119
HirooJapan 7,8534,880
HiroshimaJapan 8,2565,130
HitaJapan 8,3005,158
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4025,221
HunLibya 3,4482,143
HomboriMali 5,0623,145
HomalinMyanmar 7,3174,547
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2335,116
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,72911,017
HighbankNew Zealand 17,79111,055
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,67810,986
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,90911,129
HororataNew Zealand 17,79811,060
HyderabadPakistan 5,8053,607
HuanucoPeru 10,7866,702
HelPoland 766476
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9574,323
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0951,923
HatangaRussia 3,9012,424
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,4681,533
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,5675,324
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3022,673
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,427887
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8438,602
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6164,733
HyesanSouth Korea 7,3914,593
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,3375,181
HalaibSudan 4,6602,895
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,3573,329
HudeibaSudan 5,0673,149
HaparandaSweden 939584
HarnosandSweden 486302
HamaSyria 3,3362,073
HassakahSyria 3,3692,094
Hua HinThailand 8,7575,442
HakkariTurkey 3,4062,116
Hull, EnglandUk 957595
HersonUkraine 2,0551,277
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,560969
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1125,041
Hanover, NhUsa 5,5263,434
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,9184,299
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1053,794
Hart, MiUsa 6,2283,870
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,7373,565
Hartington, NeUsa 6,8744,271
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1664,453
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,0844,402
Hays, KsUsa 7,2934,532
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2645,135
Hebron, NeUsa 7,1534,445
Helena, MtUsa 7,0854,403
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9203,679
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5404,064
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8404,250
Hermit, CoUsa 7,7344,806
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2614,512
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3234,551
Highmore, SdUsa 6,7274,180
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,0273,745
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8254,241
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,3583,951
Holly, CoUsa 7,5214,674
Homer, AkUsa 6,6304,120
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6264,118
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9484,317
Horton, KsUsa 7,0734,395
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,0844,402
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4644,017
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,1323,810
Houma, LaUsa 7,7904,841
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9854,962
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5624,078
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1164,422
Huron, SdUsa 6,7514,195
HanoiVietnam 8,2745,142
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2965,777
HarareZimbabwe 8,8525,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -