Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oslo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oslo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oslo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,5472,204
In SalahAlgeria 3,6912,293
InnsbruckAustria 1,410876
IbiriteBrazil 10,1656,317
IguatuBrazil 8,5695,325
IlheusBrazil 9,4235,856
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8605,506
IndaialBrazil 11,0826,886
IpameriBrazil 10,1156,286
IraiBrazil 11,2897,015
IreceBrazil 9,1855,707
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2505,748
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1735,700
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1575,690
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8946,148
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1956,335
ItapevaBrazil 10,7726,694
ItirucuBrazil 9,3135,787
ItuacuBrazil 9,4175,852
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8406,736
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9573,080
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,6702,902
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,4663,397
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,9102,430
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0042,488
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4837,136
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2618,862
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,6939,130
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6384,746
IzobambaEcuador 10,0026,215
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6362,259
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,2305,735
IoanninaGreece 2,3581,466
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,9701,846
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,8831,170
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4574,012
IranshahrIran 5,2253,247
IstranaItaly 1,588987
IidaJapan 8,3525,190
IizukaJapan 8,2585,131
IrakoJapan 8,4155,229
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8585,504
IrozakiJapan 8,4845,272
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8875,522
IshinomakiJapan 8,1815,084
IwamizawaJapan 7,7104,791
IzuharaJapan 8,1445,061
IrbidJordan 3,5602,212
IfraneMorocco 3,1611,964
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,91511,133
IlorinNigeria 5,7453,570
InchonNorth Korea 7,7094,791
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,0181,254
IslamabadPakistan 5,3083,298
IquitosPeru 10,0406,239
IloiloPhilippines 10,1486,306
IasiRomania 1,7961,116
IcaRussia 6,8004,225
IlirnejRussia 5,7513,573
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6184,113
IrkutskRussia 5,3703,337
Ivdel’Russia 2,6741,662
IbizaSpain 2,4321,512
IspartaTurkey 2,8381,763
IstanbulTurkey 2,4601,528
IzmirTurkey 2,6571,651
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,501933
IzmailUkraine 2,0161,253
Imperial, NeUsa 7,2334,495
Independence, KsUsa 7,3454,565
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6293,498
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,6254,117
Indianola, IaUsa 6,8774,274
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,1593,827
Inverness, FlUsa 7,3944,595
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,7024,165
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,1453,818
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,8923,661
IsokaZambia 8,0304,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -