Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oslo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oslo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oslo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9603,082
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0893,163
JuninArgentina 12,3607,681
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7416,674
JacobinaBrazil 9,1125,662
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3415,183
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4585,256
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0236,229
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3146,409
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,4353,999
JiuquanChina 6,1543,824
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3195,791
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6984,784
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8404,872
JoensuuFinland 1,050652
JokioinenFinland 708440
JyvskylFinland 845525
JakobshavnGreenland 2,9721,847
JulianehbGreenland 3,0281,881
JagdalpurIndia 7,1434,439
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9436,800
JerusalemIsrael 3,6062,241
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,1805,705
JosNigeria 5,5703,461
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,501933
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,496930
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5363,440
JhelumPakistan 5,4033,358
JiwaniPakistan 5,4853,409
JuliacaPeru 10,9946,832
JakutskRussia 5,4963,415
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7261,694
JenisejskRussia 4,3442,699
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7564,820
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3604,574
JamestownSaint Helena 8,5645,322
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8022,984
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4273,372
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,7066,031
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,8431,766
JubaSudan 6,3753,962
JokkmokkSweden 868539
JönköpingSweden 311193
Jonkoping ASweden 311193
JendoubaTunisia 2,6121,623
JerbaTunisia 2,9001,802
JerseyUk 1,449900
JaltaUkraine 2,3221,443
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5014,661
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1294,430
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,2404,499
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7824,214
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2013,854
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5174,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -