Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oslo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oslo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oslo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0103,113
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1003,169
KhostAfghanistan 5,1573,205
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8072,987
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8109,203
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0708,743
KlagenfurtAustria 1,497930
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2472,018
KandiBenin 5,4663,396
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9554,322
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5883,472
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5903,474
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9984,348
Kenora, OnCanada 6,0903,785
Kingston, OnCanada 5,7443,569
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4293,373
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,1493,200
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2602,647
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,4893,411
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9733,090
KashiChina 4,9603,082
KunmingChina 7,7264,801
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1654,452
KhargaEgypt 4,1262,564
KosseirEgypt 4,1682,590
KajaaniFinland 1,001622
KuopioFinland 957595
KuusamoFinland 1,142710
KarlsruheGermany 1,226762
KasselGermany 965599
KonstanzGermany 1,367850
KumasiGhana 6,0093,734
KalamataGreece 2,6681,658
KerkiraGreece 2,3491,460
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7741,724
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0161,874
Kap TobinGreenland 1,8801,168
KankanGuinea 5,7563,577
KindiaGuinea 5,8843,656
KissidougouGuinea 5,8803,654
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9506,805
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5895,337
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5905,338
KeszthelyHungary 1,528949
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,554966
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1694,455
KotaIndia 6,2323,873
KozhikodeIndia 7,5524,693
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2467,610
KermanIran 4,7452,949
KermanshahIran 3,8702,405
Khoram AbadIran 4,0122,493
KilkennyIreland 1,373853
KingstonJamaica 8,1515,065
KagoshimaJapan 8,4595,257
KanazawaJapan 8,1995,095
KaruizawaJapan 8,2955,155
KatsuuraJapan 8,4815,270
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3895,213
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5614,698
KobeJapan 8,3355,180
KochiJapan 8,3835,209
KofuJapan 8,3645,198
KumagayaJapan 8,3465,186
KumamotoJapan 8,3415,183
KumejimaJapan 8,8125,476
KureJapan 8,2765,143
KushiroJapan 7,8174,858
KutchanJapan 7,7084,790
KyotoJapan 8,3235,172
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5592,833
KitaleKenya 6,8774,274
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,4042,737
KufraLibya 4,0912,542
KaunasLithuania 963599
KlaipedaLithuania 771479
KybartaiLithuania 933579
KarongaMalawi 8,0404,996
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5015,904
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,2776,386
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7546,061
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6265,982
KuantanMalaysia 9,7826,079
KuchingMalaysia 10,3986,461
KayesMali 5,3733,339
KeniebaMali 5,5383,441
KidalMali 4,6762,906
KitaMali 5,4693,399
KoutiaMali 5,4543,389
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1127,527
KisinevMoldova 1,8651,159
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,4073,981
KhatgalMongolia 5,3273,310
KhovdMongolia 5,0973,167
KhujirtMongolia 5,7493,573
KhutagMongolia 5,5353,440
KenitraMorocco 3,1161,936
KalewaMyanmar 7,4384,622
KathaMyanmar 7,4604,636
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9315,550
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7524,817
KengtungMyanmar 7,9104,915
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2544,508
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,6395,990
KathmanduNepal 6,5254,055
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1649,423
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,74911,029
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,42110,825
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,65910,974
KarioiNew Zealand 17,50310,877
KawerauNew Zealand 17,39310,808
KopuaNew Zealand 17,58810,929
KanoNigeria 5,3283,311
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7774,833
KarasjokNorway 1,263785
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 387240
KristiansandNorway 252157
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 386240
KhasabOman 5,0933,165
KarachiPakistan 5,7833,594
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7823,593
KhanpurPakistan 5,6243,495
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4803,405
KororPalau 11,0676,877
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,329826
KlodzkoPoland 1,120696
KoszalinPoland 717446
KrakowPoland 1,238769
KalakanRussia 5,6593,516
KaliningradRussia 826513
KamenskoeRussia 6,2413,879
KandalaksaRussia 1,328825
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,8131,127
KazanRussia 2,2911,423
KemRussia 1,340833
KerchRussia 2,3421,455
KhabarovskRussia 6,9554,322
KirenskRussia 5,0863,160
KirovRussia 2,1811,356
KljuciRussia 6,8224,240
KolpasevRussia 3,9182,435
KorfRussia 6,4704,021
KostromaRussia 1,7321,076
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4422,760
KotlasRussia 1,9441,208
KrasnodarRussia 2,5061,557
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1071,930
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7151,687
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5492,827
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,7351,700
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5001,554
KurganRussia 3,1921,984
KurskRussia 1,8131,127
KyraRussia 5,9443,694
KigaliRwanda 7,0884,404
KoldaSenegal 5,6413,506
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8993,666
KosiceSlovakia 1,421883
KimberleySouth Africa 9,9526,184
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5054,663
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,1655,074
KadugliSudan 5,6653,520
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9023,046
KassalaSudan 5,3653,334
KhartoumSudan 5,2393,255
KostiSudan 5,5043,420
KalmarSweden 493307
KaresuandoSweden 1,098682
KarlstadSweden 15798
KristianstadSweden 479298
KamishliSyria 3,3372,074
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5965,342
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9955,590
Khon KaenThailand 8,5435,309
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7485,436
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6475,373
KairouanTunisia 2,7001,678
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0981,925
KarsTurkey 3,0971,925
KastamonuTurkey 2,6001,616
KayseriTurkey 2,9271,819
KonyaTurkey 2,8881,794
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7882,354
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5682,839
KinlossUk 860534
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9461,209
KievUkraine 1,6361,017
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1711,349
KirovogradUkraine 1,8721,163
KlepininoUkraine 2,2171,378
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9601,218
Kovel’Ukraine 1,303810
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9611,219
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,3603,952
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,9974,348
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,0724,395
Keene, NhUsa 5,6103,486
Kenton, OhUsa 6,3983,976
Kenton, OkUsa 7,6624,761
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,7984,846
Kimball, NeUsa 7,3184,547
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,7794,213
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5334,681
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6304,120
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,8584,883
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8674,267
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,8474,255
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9023,667
KabompoZambia 8,2665,137
KabweZambia 8,4245,235
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4195,232
KafirondaZambia 8,2155,105
KaomaZambia 8,4075,224
KasamaZambia 8,0104,977
KasempaZambia 8,2825,147
KawambwaZambia 7,9254,925
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7065,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -