Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oslo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oslo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oslo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0381,267
LuandaAngola 7,6534,755
LuenaAngola 8,0184,982
La PlataArgentina 12,2617,619
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3947,080
La RiojaArgentina 12,1537,552
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4367,728
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3268,902
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3937,080
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,43110,210
LavertonAustralia 15,9809,930
LearmonthAustralia 12,8748,000
LongreachAustralia 14,6089,077
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6079,077
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0919,999
Low HeadAustralia 16,36610,170
LinzAustria 1,321821
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 660410
LerwickUk 661411
La PazBolivia 10,9906,830
LavrasBrazil 10,3296,419
LencoisBrazil 9,2935,775
LinharesBrazil 9,9366,175
LondrinaBrazil 10,8196,723
LomBulgaria 1,9811,231
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,0273,746
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,8223,618
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,0423,133
Langara, BcCanada 6,9164,298
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,5973,478
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,8084,231
London, OnCanada 6,0763,776
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8772,409
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,7223,556
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0374,373
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0712,530
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4277,722
LanzhouChina 6,7634,203
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6654,142
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1045,658
LimonCosta Rica 9,2565,752
LarnacaCyprus 3,2402,014
LimassolCyprus 3,2392,013
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1025,035
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5474,690
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 459286
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6754,769
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6834,774
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7094,790
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6444,750
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0106,220
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3926,457
LuxorEgypt 4,1682,590
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2415,742
Laucala BayFiji 15,2659,486
LappeenrantaFinland 962598
Le MansFrance 1,498931
LilleFrance 1,147713
LyonFrance 1,6261,011
LambarnGabon 6,7454,192
LastourvilleGabon 6,7604,201
LibrevilleGabon 6,6164,111
LeipzigGermany 956594
LindenbergGermany 885550
LamiaGreece 2,4801,541
LarissaGreece 2,4011,492
LemnosGreece 2,4431,518
LimnosGreece 2,4451,519
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4614,637
LabeGuinea 5,7323,562
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,8606,748
La CeibaHonduras 8,9125,538
La MesaHonduras 8,9975,591
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5093,423
LudhianaIndia 5,7123,550
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,7221,691
LatinaItaly 2,0511,275
LatronicoItaly 2,2381,391
LecceItaly 2,2511,399
LodwarKenya 6,6674,143
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1815,084
LiepajaLatvia 715444
LaukuvaLithuania 834518
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,183735
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1591,341
LabuanMalaysia 10,2966,398
LuqaMalta 2,6931,673
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5924,718
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,2445,745
LashioMyanmar 7,6534,756
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,76311,038
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,79011,055
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,65710,972
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,78511,052
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,61810,948
LincolnNew Zealand 17,82711,078
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,66710,978
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,66710,978
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,66710,978
LagosNigeria 5,9663,707
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 215134
LillehammerNorway 12879
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5623,456
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0286,853
LimaPeru 11,0426,862
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9686,194
LisbonPortugal 2,7411,703
LeninbadRussia 4,5492,827
LevsiRussia 2,9881,857
LungiSierra Leone 6,0473,758
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,565972
LanzaroteSpain 3,9012,424
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,1381,329
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,537955
LuganoSwitzerland 1,554966
LatakiaSyria 3,2552,023
LampangThailand 8,1895,089
LoeiThailand 8,3905,214
Lop BuriThailand 8,5825,333
LomeTogo 6,0333,749
LeemingUk 968601
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 660410
London, EnglandUk 1,166724
London-GatwickUk 1,187738
LynehamUk 1,226762
L’VovUkraine 1,403872
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8431,145
LozovajaUkraine 2,0401,268
LubnyUkraine 1,7871,111
LuckUkraine 1,383860
LuganskUkraine 2,2161,377
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,4874,031
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,7374,187
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7964,845
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8654,887
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3544,570
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6053,483
Laketown, UtUsa 7,5004,661
Lamar, MoUsa 7,1584,448
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0154,981
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,5554,073
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,3334,557
Langdon, NdUsa 6,3143,924
Laramie, WyUsa 7,3574,572
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,4195,231
Larned, KsUsa 7,3884,591
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,5654,701
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,2495,126
Laurel, MdUsa 6,2193,865
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,1104,419
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,5583,454
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,7824,215
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,1104,418
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,0644,390
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,3263,931
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8324,245
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7494,194
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0964,409
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,5054,042
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,2804,524
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4213,369
Lexington, MoUsa 7,0644,390
Lexington, VaUsa 6,4554,011
Libby, MtUsa 7,0324,370
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,0174,360
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2713,897
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,5914,096
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3804,586
Llano, TxUsa 8,0605,009
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,2764,521
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,5915,338
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,5705,326
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,5885,337
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,0374,994
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5404,064
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7394,188
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3834,588
Loup City, NeUsa 7,0754,397
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7243,557
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9344,930
Luling, TxUsa 8,1235,048
Lusk, WyUsa 7,1674,454
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4834,029
LivingstoneZambia 8,7545,440
LundaziZambia 8,2785,144
LusakaZambia 8,5305,301
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5195,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -