Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oslo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oslo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oslo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6432,885
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7092,926
MilianaAlgeria 2,6981,677
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,3565,193
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,84211,087
Malarg EArgentina 12,8677,996
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3568,300
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,5337,788
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2417,607
MendozaArgentina 12,5867,821
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5787,816
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7947,329
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6159,082
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,03111,204
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0868,132
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5278,406
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9679,922
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9879,935
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5149,640
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7569,791
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1008,762
MuharraqBahrain 4,8182,994
MinskBelarus 1,219758
MogilevBelarus 1,343835
MaunBotswana 8,9625,569
MacapaBrazil 8,4805,270
MacauBrazil 8,3275,174
MaceioBrazil 8,7575,442
MachadoBrazil 10,4136,471
ManausBrazil 9,2565,752
MarabaBrazil 8,9225,544
MaringaBrazil 10,8576,747
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8365,491
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6085,971
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9855,584
MonteiroBrazil 8,6295,362
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8236,104
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3985,219
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1485,685
MamfeCameroon 6,0313,748
MarouaCameroon 5,5113,425
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2712,654
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,5373,441
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,7844,216
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9903,722
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0234,364
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,7064,167
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,1824,463
Moncton, NbCanada 4,9673,087
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9523,077
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,4713,400
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,4933,413
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,4884,032
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,3463,322
Morden, MbCanada 6,3013,916
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8153,614
MoundouChad 5,7303,561
MatecanaColombia 9,3475,808
MoroniComoros 8,4765,267
MosnovCzech Republic 1,232766
MarstalDenmark 566352
Melville HallDominica 7,5194,672
MichesDominican Republic 7,6234,737
MocaDominican Republic 7,6674,764
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6984,784
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6824,774
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6824,773
MilagroEcuador 10,2296,356
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4092,119
MinyaEgypt 3,8532,394
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,2513,884
MassawaEritrea 5,4493,386
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,016632
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 510317
MarseilleFrance 1,8721,164
MontpellierFrance 1,8751,165
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,2785,144
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1339,404
MakokouGabon 6,6054,104
MayumbaGabon 7,0454,378
MitzicGabon 6,5794,088
MkamboGabon 6,5584,075
MoandaGabon 6,8364,248
MouilaGabon 6,8734,271
MagdeburgGermany 872542
MunichGermany 1,291802
MünsterGermany 907564
MethoniGreece 2,6861,669
MilosGreece 2,7621,716
MitiliniGreece 2,5741,599
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,5691,596
MacentaGuinea 5,9623,705
MamouGuinea 5,8283,622
Midway IslandHawaii 10,1846,329
MiskolcHungary 1,467912
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3454,565
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0463,757
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6564,136
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3684,578
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1736,943
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8727,378
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5515,935
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9368,039
MashhadIran 4,3342,693
Malin HeadIreland 1,183735
M. CalamitaItaly 1,9141,189
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,2121,375
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,4421,517
MilanItaly 1,6141,003
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,597992
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,9521,213
ManIvory Coast 6,0423,755
MaebashiJapan 8,3085,163
MaizuruJapan 8,2645,135
MakurazakiJapan 8,4775,268
MatsueJapan 8,1745,080
MatsumotoJapan 8,2845,148
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3235,172
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0605,630
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0716,258
MishimaJapan 8,4345,241
MitoJapan 8,3615,196
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5585,318
MiyakoJapan 8,0805,021
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8935,526
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4645,260
MiyazakiJapan 8,4585,256
MombetsuJapan 7,6454,750
MoriokaJapan 8,0475,001
MuroranJapan 7,7754,832
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4395,244
MutsuJapan 7,8884,902
Ma’AnJordan 3,8022,362
MafraqJordan 3,5942,233
MombasaKenya 7,5464,689
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7004,785
MaseruLesotho 10,0436,241
MonroviaLiberia 6,2303,871
MisratahLibya 3,0881,919
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,9955,590
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1785,704
MananjaryMadagascar 9,6465,994
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4255,857
MakhangaMalawi 8,7825,457
MangochiMalawi 8,5585,318
MwmosaMalawi 8,7455,434
MzimbaMalawi 8,2445,123
MzuzuMalawi 8,2065,099
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8756,136
MersingMalaysia 9,9456,180
MiriMalaysia 10,3216,414
MaleMaldives 8,1235,048
MenakaMali 4,9493,076
MoptiMali 5,1943,228
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,3697,686
MazatlanMexico 9,1685,697
MeridaMexico 8,5605,319
Mexico CityMexico 9,1985,716
MonterreyMexico 8,6405,369
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2685,759
MaantyMongolia 5,9393,691
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0163,739
MatadMongolia 6,3203,927
MurenMongolia 5,3933,351
MarrakechMorocco 3,4412,139
MeknesMorocco 3,1301,945
MideltMorocco 3,2372,011
MaputoMozambique 9,7546,061
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7515,438
MandalayMyanmar 7,6524,755
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7454,813
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6965,404
MindatMyanmar 7,5894,716
MonywaMyanmar 7,5874,715
MyeikMyanmar 8,6965,404
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,4074,603
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,052654
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,93811,147
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,46710,854
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,26810,731
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,73811,022
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,45110,844
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,39810,812
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,69810,998
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,59510,934
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,62110,950
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,74111,025
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,82811,079
ManaguaNicaragua 9,2275,733
MasatepeNicaragua 9,2405,742
MagariaNiger 5,2223,245
Maine SoroaNiger 5,1953,228
MaradiNiger 5,1773,217
MaiduguriNigeria 5,3513,325
MakurdiNigeria 5,8083,609
MinnaNigeria 5,6073,484
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,9594,946
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 733455
MajisOman 5,2823,282
MasirahOman 5,7633,581
Muscat  Oman 5,4483,386
MultanPakistan 5,5243,432
MurreePakistan 5,2973,292
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8537,987
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1346,919
MoyobambaPeru 10,4596,499
MactanPhilippines 10,2596,375
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,6896,021
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,3671,471
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,6814,152
MagadanRussia 6,2863,906
MahackalaRussia 3,1041,929
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,2631,406
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,2631,406
MarkovoRussia 6,0543,762
MinusinskRussia 4,6602,896
MogocaRussia 5,8963,664
MoscowRussia 1,6411,020
MurmanskRussia 1,451902
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5252,812
MatamSenegal 5,2963,291
MogadishuSomalia 7,0874,404
MadridSpain 2,3801,479
Madrid (b)Spain 2,3901,485
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,2791,416
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8051,743
MelillaSpain 2,9151,811
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,5951,612
MalakalSudan 5,8683,647
MbabaneSwaziland 9,7746,073
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,521945
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0084,976
Mae SariangThailand 8,1125,041
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2865,149
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6415,370
MalatyaTurkey 3,0651,905
MersinTurkey 3,0841,917
MuglaTurkey 2,8211,753
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,075668
ManstonUk 1,120696
MeloUruguay 11,8417,358
MercedesUruguay 12,1037,521
MontevideoUruguay 12,1737,565
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,1374,435
Madison, FlUsa 7,2614,512
Madison, InUsa 6,6284,119
Madison, NeUsa 6,9204,300
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,4644,017
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,2024,476
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,2993,914
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0294,368
Marengo, IlUsa 6,5514,071
Marion, InUsa 6,4974,037
Marion, NcUsa 6,7494,194
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,0773,776
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6914,779
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,2713,897
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,3003,915
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4113,984
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,9014,910
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,8864,279
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9704,331
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,2924,531
Medford, WiUsa 6,3303,934
Mellette, SdUsa 6,7274,180
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2414,499
Mena, ArUsa 7,4404,623
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4324,619
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8754,894
Mexico, MoUsa 6,9704,331
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,6114,730
Midland, TxUsa 8,1175,044
Milan, MnUsa 6,5974,099
Milbank, SdUsa 6,6054,104
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,8714,270
Milford, DeUsa 6,1143,800
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,0764,397
Millen, GaUsa 7,0394,374
Millport, OhUsa 6,2483,882
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,6303,499
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,4133,985
Minden, NeUsa 7,1034,414
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,4844,029
Minonk, IlUsa 6,6534,134
Missoula, MtUsa 7,1274,429
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5624,699
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,6734,147
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,7374,187
Monroe, NcUsa 6,7674,205
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,5974,099
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3164,546
Montrose, CoUsa 7,7764,832
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,0273,745
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,5774,087
Morganton, NcUsa 6,7494,194
Moro, OrUsa 7,5504,691
Morris, MnUsa 6,5054,042
Morrison, IlUsa 6,6144,110
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,6064,105
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,1713,834
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,7664,205
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,1803,840
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4673,397
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,9184,299
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9874,342
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,3143,924
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,4344,620
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3055,161
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5725,327
MaracayVenezuela 8,3765,205
MaturinVenezuela 8,1775,081
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6005,344
MeridaVenezuela 8,7305,425
MagoyeZambia 8,5805,332
MansaZambia 8,0635,011
MbalaZambia 7,8654,887
MfuweZambia 8,3595,195
MisamfuZambia 7,9994,971
MonguZambia 8,4365,242
MpikaZambia 8,2005,095
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4145,229
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5415,308
MumbwaZambia 8,4715,264
MwinilungaZambia 8,0655,012
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,0825,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -