Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oslo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oslo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oslo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9313,064
NeuquenArgentina 13,1168,151
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4447,733
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,17610,052
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8848,627
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0179,953
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3709,551
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,5184,672
NatitingouBenin 5,5733,463
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3326,420
NgaoundereCameroon 5,8533,637
NkoundjaCameroon 6,0373,752
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0402,510
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,2134,482
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4962,794
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,7312,940
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6513,512
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,3563,950
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7023,543
N’DjamenaChad 5,3283,311
NanchangChina 8,0735,017
NanjingChina 7,8864,901
NanningChina 8,2485,125
NicosiaCyprus 3,2001,989
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 571355
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6304,741
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8024,848
NegeleEthiopia 6,5444,066
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2049,448
NandiFiji 15,2049,448
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 669416
NancyFrance 1,284798
NantesFrance 1,6331,015
NiceFrance 1,8271,135
NeustrelitzGermany 747464
NurembergGermany 1,161722
NurnbergGermany 1,161721
NaxosGreece 2,7461,706
NanortalikGreenland 3,0131,872
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9771,850
NordGreenland 2,5461,582
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1551,960
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0193,740
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7884,218
New DelhiIndia 5,9903,722
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1331,326
NaganoJapan 8,2505,127
NagasakiJapan 8,3135,166
NagoJapan 8,8385,492
NagoyaJapan 8,3555,192
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8655,509
NaraJapan 8,3595,194
NazeJapan 8,7295,425
NemuroJapan 7,8184,858
NiigataJapan 8,1545,067
NikkoJapan 8,2905,152
NobeokaJapan 8,4045,222
NairobiKenya 7,1744,458
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,8647,994
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7962,980
NidaLithuania 799497
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,8105,475
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5845,956
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2285,113
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3715,202
NaraMali 5,1893,225
NioroMali 5,2323,251
NemaMauritania 5,0323,127
NouakchottMauritania 5,1183,180
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4179,580
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,54510,902
NelsonNew Zealand 17,61910,948
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,41510,822
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,67510,984
NandaimeNicaragua 9,2515,748
N’GuigmiNiger 5,0853,160
NiameyNiger 5,2133,240
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,002622
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,419882
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,1101,311
NawabshahPakistan 5,7213,555
NokkundiPakistan 5,1813,219
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0726,881
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,6976,026
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,1921,362
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,1113,797
NikolaevRussia 1,9911,237
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6754,148
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0264,366
NizneangarskRussia 5,3093,299
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,9193,057
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6331,636
NovgorodRussia 1,174729
NovosibirskRussia 4,1302,567
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2355,117
No. 6Sudan 4,6862,912
NyalaSudan 5,4523,388
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5605,320
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4725,264
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1435,681
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2125,103
NarathiwatThailand 9,4515,873
NigdeTurkey 2,9701,846
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7662,340
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0581,279
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,3693,958
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,3693,958
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9594,324
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6384,747
Neosho, MoUsa 7,2514,506
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,6433,507
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,9553,701
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,1973,851
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,6104,107
New London, WiUsa 6,3233,929
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7154,794
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7304,803
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,6004,101
New YorkUsa 5,8873,658
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,9063,670
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,9023,668
Newark, NjUsa 5,9223,680
Newberry, MiUsa 6,0513,760
Newberry, ScUsa 6,9314,307
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,3924,593
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1794,461
Newport, TnUsa 6,8004,226
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1733,836
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3643,955
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,9414,313
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8134,855
North Loup, NeUsa 7,0084,355
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,1654,452
Norton, KsUsa 7,2424,500
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,3073,920
NdolaZambia 8,2685,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -