Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oslo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oslo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oslo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,8231,754
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9982,484
OranArgentina 11,4307,103
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8768,001
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5359,032
OstendeBelgium 1,084674
ObidosBrazil 8,9015,531
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3873,348
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6033,482
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6033,482
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5078,394
OdenseDenmark 507315
OtavaloEcuador 9,9296,170
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,5849,684
OuluFinland 932579
OroomiehIran 3,4592,150
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,1191,317
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8123,612
ObihiroJapan 7,7874,839
OfunatoJapan 8,1315,053
OitaJapan 8,3375,181
OkayamaJapan 8,2875,150
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7885,461
OmaezakiJapan 8,4595,257
OmuJapan 7,6094,728
OnahamaJapan 8,3195,169
OsakaJapan 8,3495,188
OshimaJapan 8,4875,274
OtaruJapan 7,6884,777
OwaseJapan 8,4375,243
OuarzazateMorocco 3,4812,163
OujoaMorocco 2,9441,829
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2839,497
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,57510,922
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,80911,067
OphirNew Zealand 17,85411,095
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,40610,816
OtautauNew Zealand 17,87911,110
OcotalNicaragua 9,0935,651
OrlandNorway 422262
OhotskRussia 6,1253,806
OkhotskRussia 6,1253,806
OlekminskRussia 5,3373,316
OlenekRussia 4,4282,752
OmskRussia 3,6422,263
OnegaRussia 1,487924
OrenburgRussia 2,8571,775
OymyakonRussia 5,7393,566
OviedoSpain 2,1571,341
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 413257
Orkney IslandsUk 776482
OdessaUkraine 1,9941,239
OvrucUkraine 1,477918
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8624,264
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,9654,328
Oakland, MdUsa 6,3233,929
Oakley, IdUsa 7,6134,731
Oconto, WiUsa 6,2373,876
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,5963,477
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5744,706
Olathe, KsUsa 7,1104,419
Olivia, MnUsa 6,5754,085
Olympia, WaUsa 7,4084,603
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,9364,310
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,9354,310
Oolitic, InUsa 6,7284,181
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4104,605
Orono, MeUsa 5,2853,284
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,3473,944
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8053,607
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,6424,128
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,1104,419
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,8524,258
Owosso, MiUsa 6,2293,870
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4404,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -