Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oslo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oslo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oslo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,9429,285
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4425,246
ParanaArgentina 12,0747,503
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7147,279
PehuajoArgentina 12,5317,787
PergaminoArgentina 12,2817,631
PigeArgentina 12,7187,903
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2267,597
PosadasArgentina 11,4337,104
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5937,204
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6337,850
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2727,626
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8688,618
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9518,048
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5502,206
ParakouBenin 5,6663,521
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7755,453
ParacatuBrazil 10,0066,218
ParanaBrazil 9,5805,953
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9136,781
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4526,495
ParintinsBrazil 9,0355,614
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3465,186
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3577,057
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1306,295
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8305,487
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8345,489
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6395,990
PeixeBrazil 9,5635,943
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9295,548
PicosBrazil 8,7375,429
PiraiBrazil 10,4256,478
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9646,192
PompeuBrazil 10,1256,292
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9456,801
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7155,416
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0976,896
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0126,222
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4797,133
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4325,861
PosseBrazil 9,6696,008
PlevenBulgaria 2,0641,283
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1981,366
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1265,671
Peace River, AbCanada 6,3173,926
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3932,730
Penticton, BcCanada 7,0544,384
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6323,500
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8323,624
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,7663,583
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2264,490
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5552,830
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1524,444
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,2433,879
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,2213,866
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6994,163
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8544,259
Princeton, BcCanada 6,2843,905
ParronChile 12,8077,958
Puerto AysenChile 13,9188,649
Puerto MonttChile 13,5848,441
Punta ArenasChile 14,4919,005
PingbianChina 7,6854,776
PeralesColombia 9,3515,811
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7605,443
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3565,814
PragueCzech Republic 1,117694
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8624,885
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6634,762
PoloDominican Republic 7,8324,867
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6344,744
PichilingueEcuador 10,1246,291
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1746,322
PuyoEcuador 10,0786,263
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5632,214
ParisFrance 1,349838
PerpignanFrance 1,9861,234
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,2798,252
Port-GentilGabon 6,7454,192
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6676,629
PotsdamGermany 853530
PatrasGreece 2,5341,575
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3742,096
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9121,810
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4634,637
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8624,886
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7965,466
PecsHungary 1,6271,011
PambanIndia 7,9274,926
PuneIndia 6,7474,193
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0786,262
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4886,517
PadovaItaly 1,6171,005
Paganella MountainItaly 1,533952
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,4341,512
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,4261,507
PantelleriaItaly 2,5731,599
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6841,046
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2551,402
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8771,166
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9611,218
PiacenzaItaly 1,6731,040
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,8081,124
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7271,073
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1221,318
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1751,351
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,0371,266
PrizziItaly 2,4781,540
PakseLaos 8,8345,490
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4725,886
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8526,122
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8926,147
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0457,485
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0391,267
PatheinMyanmar 8,0705,015
PutaoMyanmar 7,2254,489
PyiMyanmar 7,9034,911
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2389,469
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,28710,742
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,59610,934
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,59510,934
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,63710,960
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,15110,658
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,40510,816
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8975,529
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,1343,812
PohangNorth Korea 7,9674,951
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5224,674
PadidanPakistan 5,6523,512
PanjgurPakistan 5,4263,372
ParachinarPakistan 5,1193,181
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5543,451
PeshawarPakistan 5,1913,226
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3458,293
PilarParaguay 11,4967,144
PiscoPeru 11,1576,933
PiuraPeru 10,5816,575
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6676,629
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0466,243
PoznanPoland 918570
PrzemyslPoland 1,361846
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,5121,561
PortalegrePortugal 2,6231,630
Porto Portugal 2,4771,539
PavelecRussia 1,8471,147
PecoraRussia 2,3901,485
PermRussia 2,5661,594
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1254,427
PetrozavodskRussia 1,284798
PjatigorskRussia 2,7841,730
PoronajskRussia 7,1424,438
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3701,473
Providenja BayRussia 6,1873,845
PskovRussia 1,036644
PodorSenegal 5,2393,255
PopradSlovakia 1,354841
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,5336,546
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,6606,003
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,3341,450
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,0815,022
Port SudanSudan 4,9563,079
ParamariboSuriname 8,1215,047
PiteňSweden 810503
PalmyraSyria 3,4552,147
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,0449,349
PhetchabunThailand 8,4555,254
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3735,203
PhraeThailand 8,2405,120
PhuketThailand 9,1205,668
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0915,649
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6955,403
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8205,481
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9934,967
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,417881
PoltavaUkraine 1,8951,178
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9897,450
PradoUruguay 12,1757,566
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1357,541
Palestine, IlUsa 6,7774,211
Pana, IlUsa 6,7944,222
Paoli, InUsa 6,6784,150
Paris, IlUsa 6,6854,154
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,3823,966
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6074,727
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,3444,564
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6204,735
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3934,594
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,0634,389
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,4114,605
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5264,677
Peoria, IlUsa 6,7054,167
Perry, OkUsa 7,4874,652
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0503,760
Philo, OhUsa 6,3873,969
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,3925,215
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,8434,253
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4164,608
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,3263,931
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,7034,166
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2513,884
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8873,658
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,6363,502
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2014,475
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,4704,642
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,3263,931
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,6424,128
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2664,515
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,3054,540
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9214,922
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,9393,691
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,3054,540
Portage, WiUsa 6,3703,959
Portland, MaineUsa 5,4673,397
Portland, OregonUsa 7,5384,684
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,5564,074
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4864,652
Priest River, IdUsa 7,0974,410
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2563,887
Princeton, InUsa 6,8684,268
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,6893,535
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,6024,724
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8145,477
PetaukeZambia 8,4545,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -