Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oslo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oslo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oslo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,6352,880
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,2972,049
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2972,049
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4505,251
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,1092,553
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,2623,270
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,7804,213
QuinteroChile 12,7307,911
QingdaoChina 7,5684,703
QiqiharChina 6,6474,131
QuitoEcuador 9,9796,201
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,80711,066
QuettaPakistan 5,2703,275
Quanah, TxUsa 7,7774,832
Quitman, GaUsa 7,3134,544
Quang TriVietnam 8,7565,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -