Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oslo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oslo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oslo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0677,498
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7867,324
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3817,694
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3058,889
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4577,119
RosarioArgentina 12,1977,579
RichmondAustralia 15,9039,882
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8979,257
RecifeBrazil 8,5585,318
RemansoBrazil 9,0255,608
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,3376,423
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4236,477
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0286,853
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2626,377
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,6044,104
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,9523,699
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,4424,003
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4454,005
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1082,553
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8604,263
Roberval, QcCanada 5,1663,210
RuoqiangChina 5,6683,522
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7945,465
RandersDenmark 390243
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7864,838
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6184,734
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2608,861
RumipambaEcuador 10,0676,256
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,8262,377
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,9802,473
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7562,334
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0755,018
RostockGermany 646401
RhodesGreece 2,8971,800
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,504935
ReykhólarIceland 1,7631,095
ReykjavíkIceland 1,7421,082
RamsarIran 3,8072,366
RashtIran 3,7152,309
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,348838
RadicofaniItaly 1,8971,179
Resia PassItaly 1,466911
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7751,103
RivoltoItaly 1,561970
Rolle PassItaly 1,519944
RomeItaly 2,0041,245
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,0201,255
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,580982
RumoiJapan 7,6314,742
RigaLatvia 839522
RaseiniaiLithuania 893555
RodriguesMauritius 10,0446,241
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,2483,261
RabatMorocco 3,1481,956
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1485,063
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,6965,404
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,62310,951
RangioraNew Zealand 17,79611,059
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,65310,970
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,19310,684
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,36710,792
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,38410,803
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,87311,107
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,31910,762
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,41210,820
RivasNicaragua 9,2715,761
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6183,491
RebolyRussia 1,132704
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3511,461
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,7962,981
RagaSudan 5,8603,641
RashadSudan 5,6033,482
RenkSudan 5,6593,517
RumbekSudan 6,1213,804
RanongThailand 8,9315,550
Roi EtThailand 8,6305,363
RizeTurkey 2,9301,821
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3262,688
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,9271,197
RomnyUkraine 1,7481,086
RovnoUkraine 1,420883
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1353,191
RochaUruguay 12,0557,491
Racine, WiUsa 6,4273,994
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5934,097
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,9914,344
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,9914,344
Reading, PaUsa 6,0463,757
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,0865,024
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,1234,426
Redding, CaUsa 8,0515,003
Redlands, CaUsa 8,5295,300
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,0705,015
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5464,067
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,3703,959
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,3703,959
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,5244,054
Rochester, MnUsa 6,5404,064
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,8933,662
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,7824,215
Rockford, IlUsa 6,5384,063
Rockville, InUsa 6,6364,124
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,8304,244
Rome, GaUsa 7,0864,404
Roseau, MnUsa 6,2313,872
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,8174,858
Roswell, NmUsa 8,0895,027
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,1673,832
Rushville, IlUsa 6,8294,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -