Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oslo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oslo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oslo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6302,877
ShkoderAlbania 2,0731,288
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5791,602
SaltaArgentina 11,6537,241
San AntonioArgentina 13,1438,167
San LuisArgentina 12,4987,767
San RafaelArgentina 12,7237,906
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7097,898
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8737,378
SarmientoArgentina 13,7678,555
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9559,915
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9499,911
SalzburgAustria 1,358844
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2412,014
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4782,161
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3682,093
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6772,285
SaveBenin 5,8143,613
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8526,743
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8611,157
SalvadorBrazil 9,2185,728
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5587,182
SantaremBrazil 8,9085,536
SantosBrazil 10,6596,623
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5346,546
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1895,710
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5625,320
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2506,991
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4907,140
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4186,474
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4075,224
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8566,124
São PauloBrazil 10,6286,604
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4666,504
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3036,402
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0275,609
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0945,651
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1186,288
SobralBrazil 8,3445,185
SoureBrazil 8,4305,239
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2745,763
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9187,406
SurubimBrazil 8,5685,324
SadovoBulgaria 2,2051,370
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2191,379
SofiaBulgaria 2,1061,309
SiemreapCambodia 8,8975,529
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8913,039
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,7684,206
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0943,166
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9934,346
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0932,544
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9083,050
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3583,951
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9383,690
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4122,742
Scott, SkCanada 6,4153,986
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7252,936
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,0233,121
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3893,349
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,4553,390
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,0183,739
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,9563,701
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,3283,933
Smithers, BcCanada 6,7204,176
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4492,764
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8943,041
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,5724,084
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,5764,086
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7132,929
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,0482,515
SalCape Verde 5,5123,425
SantiagoChile 12,7377,915
SewellChile 12,7757,938
ShanghaiChina 8,0875,025
ShantouChina 8,6125,352
ShenyangChina 7,1664,453
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9345,551
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6575,380
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3185,790
SibenikCroatia 1,8361,141
SplitCroatia 1,8681,161
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 572355
StudsgårdDenmark 442275
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6624,761
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6924,780
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6354,744
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6614,761
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6174,733
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7224,799
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6964,782
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7464,814
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7604,822
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6544,756
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6334,743
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6704,767
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7044,787
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7214,798
San GabrielEcuador 9,8686,132
SalloumEgypt 3,3362,073
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,5942,234
SohagEgypt 4,0432,512
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8952,420
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,2325,737
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8408,600
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,133704
StrasbourgFrance 1,282797
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1385,057
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0975,032
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7641,718
SchleswigGermany 606377
StuttgartGermany 1,247775
SamosGreece 2,7261,694
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5241,568
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8861,793
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0121,872
SiguiriGuinea 5,6393,504
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,1075,659
SzegedHungary 1,6431,021
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,461908
StykkisholmurIceland 1,7851,109
SagarIndia 6,5144,048
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3633,333
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3467,672
SemnanIran 4,0682,528
ShahroudIran 4,0722,530
ShirazIran 4,5942,855
ShannonIreland 1,446898
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,8061,122
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0591,280
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3011,430
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7641,096
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,1431,332
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3261,445
SigonellaItaly 2,5241,568
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2793,902
SagaJapan 8,2795,145
SaigoJapan 8,1115,040
SakaiJapan 8,1725,078
SakataJapan 8,0815,022
SapporoJapan 7,7114,792
SaseboJapan 8,2655,136
SendaiJapan 8,1855,086
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4465,249
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2375,119
ShinjoJapan 8,1145,042
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4825,271
ShirakawaJapan 8,2765,143
ShizuokaJapan 8,4295,238
SumotoJapan 8,3595,195
SuttsuJapan 7,7014,785
SuwaJapan 8,3105,164
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1668,181
SavannakhetLaos 8,6365,366
SiauliaiLithuania 865538
SiluteLithuania 816507
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1341,326
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,9765,577
SalimaMalawi 8,4695,263
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3876,455
SibuMalaysia 10,3986,461
SanMali 5,3373,317
SegouMali 5,3573,329
SikassoMali 5,5713,462
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5575,939
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,3105,785
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9293,685
SainshandMongolia 6,2743,899
SafiMorocco 3,4082,118
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,7442,327
SittweMyanmar 7,6474,752
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,45110,844
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,0431,269
SaiqOman 5,4673,397
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,8943,663
SurOman 5,6103,486
SialkotPakistan 5,4873,410
SibbiPakistan 5,3893,349
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4197,096
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2576,995
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3886,455
SandomierzPoland 1,238769
SniezkaPoland 1,071666
SuwalkiPoland 980609
SzczecinPoland 766476
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,9091,808
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5982,236
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5054,664
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8596,127
Satu MareRomania 1,563971
SibiuRomania 1,8041,121
SulinaRomania 2,0731,288
SadrinskRussia 3,0631,903
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,086675
SalekhardRussia 2,7911,734
SaratovRussia 2,3631,469
SejmcanRussia 5,9743,712
SelagoncyRussia 4,6532,892
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6254,738
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0343,750
SmolenskRussia 1,397868
SociRussia 2,6631,655
SortovalaRussia 1,097682
SuntarRussia 5,0933,165
SurgutRussia 3,2982,049
SverdlovskRussia 2,8591,777
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1471,334
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3824,587
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,6324,121
SeychellesSeychelles 8,1745,079
SingaporeSingapore 10,0586,250
SliacSlovakia 1,367850
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7154,794
SineijuSouth Korea 7,3604,574
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,3881,484
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,0411,268
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,0741,289
SevilleSpain 2,7691,721
SennarSudan 5,4883,410
ShambatSudan 5,2313,251
ShendiSudan 5,1453,197
StenseleSweden 657409
StockholmSweden 418260
StorlienSweden 381237
SundsvallSweden 460286
SantisSwitzerland 1,414879
SongeaTanzania 8,1595,070
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5495,313
SongkhlaThailand 9,3115,786
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5865,336
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0425,619
SurinThailand 8,7335,427
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,5783,466
SokodeTogo 5,7233,556
SfaxTunisia 2,8051,743
SousseTunisia 2,6831,667
SamsunTurkey 2,7151,687
SiirtTurkey 3,2882,043
SivasTurkey 2,8931,798
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3962,732
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,547961
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 990615
SarataUkraine 1,9871,235
SarnyUkraine 1,380858
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,3021,431
SumyUkraine 1,8031,121
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1423,195
SaltoUruguay 11,9237,409
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2285,113
Safford, AzUsa 8,3535,191
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4913,412
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4874,653
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9154,297
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,0594,386
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,6004,101
Salem, InUsa 6,6784,150
Salem, OrUsa 7,6214,736
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,6584,759
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0955,030
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1775,081
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,6645,384
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3505,189
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5044,663
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5725,327
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,2823,904
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6395,369
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5635,321
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8404,250
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,9313,686
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0614,388
Scott City, KsUsa 7,4774,646
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,2184,485
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,6784,150
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,3254,552
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,3404,561
Sedan, KsUsa 7,3424,562
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,1744,458
Selma, AlUsa 7,3754,583
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,8343,626
Seymour, InUsa 6,6784,150
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7194,175
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,0754,396
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6744,769
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,8554,260
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,7614,201
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4494,008
Southport, NcUsa 6,7214,177
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9384,311
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4263,993
Spickard, MoUsa 6,9344,309
Spokane, WaUsa 7,1724,457
Spooner, WiUsa 6,3393,939
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7804,213
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2014,475
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,9954,347
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,4614,015
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9154,297
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,1673,832
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8873,658
State College, PaUsa 6,1063,794
State University, MsUsa 7,3834,588
State University, NmUsa 8,3255,173
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4033,979
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,4854,651
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8774,273
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2835,147
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,7804,213
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7253,558
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4404,623
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9264,304
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,4164,609
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,0174,360
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,9694,331
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8143,613
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4432,761
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8735,513
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5885,337
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5615,320
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,0602,523
SocotraYemen 6,3293,933
SenangaZambia 8,5315,301
SerenjeZambia 8,3225,171
SeshekeZambia 8,6955,403
SolweziZambia 8,1415,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -