Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oslo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oslo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oslo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5359,032
UaupesBrazil 9,3195,791
UbatubaBrazil 10,5576,560
UberabaBrazil 10,3086,405
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,7273,559
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2363,254
UpernavikGreenland 3,0861,918
UummannaqGreenland 2,9821,853
UdineItaly 1,552964
Ustica IslandItaly 2,3681,471
UenoJapan 8,3655,198
UnzendakeJapan 8,3305,177
UrakawaJapan 7,8494,878
UshibukaJapan 8,3735,203
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3235,172
UwajimaJapan 8,3755,205
UkmergeLithuania 982610
UtenaLithuania 1,008626
UlaangomMongolia 4,9813,095
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,8573,639
UlgiiMongolia 4,9403,070
UliastaiMongolia 5,3863,347
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0253,122
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0833,780
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8864,901
UfaRussia 2,7121,685
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,1621,965
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5553,452
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5614,077
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4833,407
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,1611,343
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8634,265
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7883,596
Ust-OlojRussia 5,7173,552
Umm BeninSudan 5,5493,449
UmeňSweden 661411
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7725,451
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4565,255
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2845,148
UrfaTurkey 3,2212,002
UsakTurkey 2,7031,680
Uman’Ukraine 1,7601,094
UzgorodUkraine 1,459907
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2803,903
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,3483,945
Urbana, IlUsa 6,6854,154
Urbana, OhUsa 6,4664,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -