Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oslo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oslo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oslo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,2491,398
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3147,652
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0477,486
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4957,765
ViennaAustria 1,350839
VitebskBelarus 1,269789
VassourasBrazil 10,3916,457
VicosaBrazil 10,1896,332
VitoriaBrazil 10,0416,240
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5155,913
VarnaBulgaria 2,1951,364
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,4793,404
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1894,467
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,4163,987
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,3893,970
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,2524,506
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2894,530
ValdiviaChile 13,4438,354
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3738,310
VallenarChile 12,2887,636
ValparaisoChile 12,7107,898
VanguardiaColombia 9,2915,774
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,8926,147
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 298185
VestervigDenmark 379236
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,7154,794
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6524,755
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,6854,775
VilsandiEstonia 655407
VaasaFinland 679422
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,6631,033
VeravalIndia 6,3343,936
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3424,563
ValentiaIreland 1,569975
VeniceItaly 1,6091,000
VeronaItaly 1,6181,006
VicenzaItaly 1,601995
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9891,236
ViterboItaly 1,9491,211
VolterraItaly 1,8391,143
VientianeLaos 8,3895,213
VarenaLithuania 1,045649
VilniusLithuania 1,044649
VeracruzMexico 9,0695,636
VlissingenNetherlands 1,044649
VaernesNorway 391243
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 231144
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,485923
VillarricaParaguay 11,2967,019
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,8841,171
VanavaraRussia 4,6502,890
VasileviciRussia 1,454903
Velikie LukiRussia 1,228763
VerhojanskRussia 5,0963,167
ViljujskRussia 5,0893,163
VitimRussia 5,1293,187
Vize IslandRussia 3,0471,894
VladivostokRussia 7,3714,580
VolgogradRussia 2,4841,544
VologdaRussia 1,6301,013
VoronezRussia 1,9861,234
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4383,380
VytegraRussia 1,406874
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,1665,075
ValenciaSpain 2,4051,495
ValladolidSpain 2,2941,425
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,3681,472
VisbySweden 507315
VanTurkey 3,3022,052
ValleyUk 1,189739
VinnitsaUkraine 1,6471,023
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,2615,134
Valdez, AkUsa 6,4093,983
Valentine, NeUsa 6,9944,346
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,5364,683
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,8444,253
Vevay, InUsa 6,6554,135
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5384,684
Victoria, TxUsa 8,1685,076
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,4634,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -