Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oslo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oslo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oslo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8799,868
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9646,813
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8799,867
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1638,801
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6238,465
WoomeraAustralia 14,9509,290
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0018,079
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,5522,829
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,0003,728
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2163,863
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,2783,901
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9243,681
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2323,873
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,1993,852
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,3033,917
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2625,134
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9516,805
WajimaJapan 8,1285,051
WakamatsuJapan 8,2295,114
WakayamaJapan 8,3805,208
WakkanaiJapan 7,4834,650
WajirKenya 6,9444,315
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,2165,727
WindhoekNamibia 9,1935,713
WaihiNew Zealand 17,29310,746
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,47810,861
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,40810,817
WaimateNew Zealand 17,87511,108
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,45410,846
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,66310,976
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,67910,986
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,40810,818
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,50810,880
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,04610,592
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,58810,929
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,43110,832
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,43310,833
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,50610,879
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,60710,941
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,24910,719
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,66210,976
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,53610,897
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,66810,979
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,67210,981
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,60510,940
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,22210,702
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,31710,761
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,19410,685
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,81711,071
WintonNew Zealand 17,89211,118
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,18710,680
WarsawPoland 1,071666
WroclawPoland 1,056656
WonsanSouth Korea 7,5774,708
Wad MedaniSudan 5,3933,351
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,5382,820
WauSudan 5,9883,721
WaddingtonUk 1,018632
Waco, TxUsa 7,9164,919
Wake IslandUsa 10,9396,798
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,3374,559
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,9204,300
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9164,298
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,3594,573
Walnut, IlUsa 6,5994,100
Warren, OhUsa 6,2483,882
Warren, PaUsa 6,0583,765
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9224,301
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,2343,874
Washington, IaUsa 6,7844,216
Washington, InUsa 6,7284,181
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3394,560
Watertown, NyUsa 5,7323,562
Watertown, SdUsa 6,6414,127
Watertown, WiUsa 6,4604,015
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,3563,950
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5284,056
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2074,479
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4764,646
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1464,440
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8344,868
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4884,653
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,3373,938
West Chester, PaUsa 6,0793,778
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,5094,666
West Point, GaUsa 7,1794,461
West Point, NyUsa 5,8873,658
White Hall, IlUsa 6,8744,271
Whitestown, InUsa 6,5874,093
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7504,816
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,3504,567
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,1834,463
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,9483,696
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,3983,976
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5674,081
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,0173,739
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,6184,112
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,0793,778
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,0883,783
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,6924,159
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8254,241
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,5144,048
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,6294,119
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,8594,884
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,3263,931
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,8794,275
Winslow, AzUsa 8,1825,085
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,7884,218
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,3083,920
Wooster, OhUsa 6,3123,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -