Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oslo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oslo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oslo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1981,988
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,5032,177
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2932,046
YaoundeCameroon 6,2393,877
YokoCameroon 6,0503,759
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2273,248
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6323,500
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,2843,905
YanjiChina 7,3024,537
YichangChina 7,6424,749
YinchuanChina 6,6654,142
YiningChina 4,8833,034
YariguiesColombia 9,0285,610
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6974,783
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6484,752
YazdIran 4,4532,767
YakushimaJapan 8,5815,332
YamagataJapan 8,1665,074
YamaguchiJapan 8,2385,119
YokkaichiJapan 8,3645,197
YokohamaJapan 8,4285,237
YonagoJapan 8,1875,088
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8195,480
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0126,843
YeMyanmar 8,3865,211
YolaNigeria 5,6413,505
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0254,987
YurimaguasPeru 10,3986,461
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8611,778
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3584,573
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0112,492
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3764,583
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4864,031
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,1974,473
York, PaUsa 6,1313,810
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2073,857
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,5745,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -