Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oslo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oslo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oslo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9303,064
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,410876
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1751,973
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5845,334
ZhengzhouChina 7,3804,586
ZhijiangChina 7,8674,889
ZagrebCroatia 1,6091,000
ZugspitzeGermany 1,392865
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5701,597
ZahedanIran 5,0223,121
ZanjanIran 3,7172,310
ZacatecasMexico 9,0325,612
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,4634,016
ZinderNiger 5,1353,191
ZhobPakistan 5,3113,300
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,4976,523
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4996,524
ZamoscPoland 1,292803
Zielona GoraPoland 939584
ZigalovoRussia 5,2013,232
ZiganskRussia 4,8943,041
ZyryankaRussia 5,6583,516
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,1861,358
ZurichSwitzerland 1,404873
ZanzibarTanzania 7,7714,829
ZonguldakTurkey 2,5131,561
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,0671,285
ZitomirUkraine 1,565973
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8771,166
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7891,112
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,0525,004
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,5554,073
ZambeziZambia 8,2455,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -