Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oslo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oslo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oslo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0943,165
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0563,142
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1051,929
General PicoArgentina 12,6037,831
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1047,522
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8664,888
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,22510,083
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5148,398
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9218,651
GrazAustria 1,473915
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2472,018
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3212,064
GomelBelarus 1,498931
GrodnoBelarus 1,072666
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7105,412
GoianiaBrazil 10,0596,251
GoiasBrazil 10,0256,230
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9576,188
GrajauBrazil 8,8375,491
GuairaBrazil 11,0306,854
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3435,185
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6425,992
GarouaCameroon 5,6323,500
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2032,612
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,5273,435
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,2424,500
Golden, BcCanada 6,7894,219
Goose, NfCanada 4,1962,607
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,8973,665
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,4624,016
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,0703,151
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,7152,930
GanzhouChina 8,2895,151
GuangzhouChina 8,4675,261
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6314,742
GuayaquilEcuador 10,2496,369
GonderEthiopia 5,7103,548
GourdonFrance 1,8001,119
GrenobleFrance 1,6761,042
GeisenheimGermany 1,121697
GorlitzGermany 1,011628
GibraltarGibraltar 2,8851,793
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,2165,727
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1885,088
GoaIndia 7,0384,373
GuwahatiIndia 7,0184,361
GelaItaly 2,5551,588
GenoaItaly 1,7311,076
GhediItaly 1,6151,004
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,1751,352
GrazzaniseItaly 2,1121,313
GrossetoItaly 1,9121,188
GrottaglieItaly 2,2091,373
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,0851,296
GuidoniaItaly 2,0001,243
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,1473,820
GifuJapan 8,3245,173
GaoMali 4,9343,066
GuamMariana Islands 10,8846,763
GuadalajaraMexico 9,2755,764
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,1455,683
GuaymasMexico 8,8985,529
GaluutMongolia 5,6373,503
GemertNetherlands 984612
GisborneNew Zealand 17,48510,865
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,48510,865
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,06910,607
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,69310,995
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,66010,974
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,55610,910
GayaNiger 5,3783,342
GardermoenNorway 3622
GeiloNorway 15395
GdanskPoland 779484
GalatiRomania 1,9741,227
Gor’KijRussia 1,9671,223
GorznyjRussia 2,9901,858
GridinoRussia 1,374854
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,6674,143
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3728,310
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,0781,291
GijonSpain 2,1291,323
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,5463,446
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,4883,410
GoteborgSweden 259161
Goteborg-SaveSweden 251156
GothenburgSweden 260162
GunnarnSweden 666414
GenevaSwitzerland 1,552965
GabesTunisia 2,8981,801
GafsaTunisia 2,8421,766
GiresunTurkey 2,8431,766
GoztepeTurkey 2,4691,534
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9152,433
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9552,458
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 999621
GajvoronUkraine 1,7801,106
GeniceskUkraine 2,1991,367
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3324,556
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,1153,800
Galva, IlUsa 6,6774,149
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0224,985
Geneva, NeUsa 7,0594,386
Genoa, NeUsa 7,0594,386
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,7314,183
Glenville, WvUsa 6,4243,992
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,7283,559
Golconda, NvUsa 7,8214,860
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,5954,098
Goodland, KsUsa 7,3764,584
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,1474,441
Grafton, NdUsa 6,3643,955
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8164,857
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,0774,398
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,6874,777
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,3043,917
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9204,921
Gravette, ArUsa 7,3274,553
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,9764,335
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,2843,905
Greenfield, InUsa 6,5874,093
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3324,556
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,6334,122
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,8614,263
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4824,650
Greenville, OhUsa 6,5384,063
Greenville, PaUsa 6,1973,851
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7184,796
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,8604,263
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,9224,301
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,8434,252
Groton, CtUsa 5,7823,593
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,2883,907
GuanareVenezuela 8,6095,350
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8405,493
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0495,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -