Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oslo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oslo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oslo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9993,107
TiranaAlbania 2,1611,343
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,1512,579
TebessaAlgeria 2,7341,699
TimimounAlgeria 3,5022,176
TindoufAlgeria 3,8642,401
TouggourtAlgeria 3,0081,869
TrelewArgentina 13,3738,310
TucumanArgentina 11,8297,350
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7268,529
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7258,529
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2358,224
TibooburraAustralia 15,0669,362
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3158,895
TshaneBotswana 9,3915,836
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5015,904
TarauacaBrazil 10,3236,415
TauaBrazil 8,5815,332
TefeBrazil 9,5295,921
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8386,113
TeresinaBrazil 8,5965,341
TiriosBrazil 8,5175,293
TorresBrazil 11,3477,051
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3875,212
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5846,577
TriunfoBrazil 8,6715,388
TucuruiBrazil 8,7865,460
TuriacuBrazil 8,3775,206
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,4302,753
Terrace, BcCanada 6,7914,220
Teslin, YtCanada 6,2923,910
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,9843,718
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7913,599
Thompson, MbCanada 5,6973,540
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,9963,726
Timmins, OnCanada 5,6093,486
Tofino, BcCanada 7,2744,520
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,9363,689
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,9443,693
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8003,604
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,5463,446
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7242,935
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3208,277
TaiyuanChina 7,0574,385
TaoyuanChina 8,6755,391
TengchongChina 7,4894,654
TønderDenmark 568353
TylstrupDenmark 310193
TystofteDenmark 523325
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7984,846
TahrirEgypt 3,5802,225
TantaEgypt 3,5752,222
TallinEstonia 780485
TartuEstonia 916569
TampereFinland 729453
TurkuFinland 640398
ToulonFrance 1,9011,181
ToulouseFrance 1,9211,194
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,5859,063
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6639,733
TchibanGabon 6,9824,339
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0881,919
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,162722
TamaleGhana 5,7013,543
ThessalonikiGreece 2,3201,442
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6261,632
TimehriGuyana 8,2225,109
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,0935,651
TelaHonduras 8,9475,560
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,8834,898
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,8834,898
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7457,298
TabrizIran 3,4792,162
TeheranIran 3,9512,455
Tel AvivIsrael 3,5812,225
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,2121,375
TarvisioItaly 1,506936
TermoliItaly 2,0161,253
TorinoItaly 1,6701,038
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,6521,026
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,4531,524
TrevicoItaly 2,1241,320
TrevisoItaly 1,592989
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,599994
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,6671,036
TabouIvory Coast 6,3633,954
TadotsuJapan 8,3195,170
TakadaJapan 8,2085,101
TakamatsuJapan 8,3285,175
TakayamaJapan 8,2665,137
TanegashimaJapan 8,5615,320
TatenoJapan 8,3825,209
TateyamaJapan 8,4825,271
TokushimaJapan 8,3735,203
TokyoJapan 8,4075,224
TomakomaiJapan 7,7634,824
TottoriJapan 8,2185,107
ToyamaJapan 8,2095,101
ToyookaJapan 8,2365,118
TsuJapan 8,3825,209
TsurugaJapan 8,2725,140
TsuyamaJapan 8,2515,127
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4652,153
TripoliLebanon 3,3652,091
TobrukLibya 3,2732,034
TripoliLibya 3,0381,888
TelsiaiLithuania 808502
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,3545,812
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0096,219
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7406,053
ThyoloMalawi 8,7445,434
TawauMalaysia 10,5376,548
TessalitMali 4,4862,788
TimbuktuMali 4,9273,062
TombMali 4,9333,065
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9313,064
TacubayaMexico 9,1985,716
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,8595,505
TarialanMongolia 5,4873,409
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3723,338
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6393,504
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0883,783
TangierMorocco 2,9461,830
TarfayaMorocco 3,9862,477
TazaMorocco 3,0541,898
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8174,858
TaungooMyanmar 7,9614,947
ThandweMyanmar 7,8864,901
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3829,558
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,96111,161
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,25510,722
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,91511,133
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,67010,981
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,43410,834
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,43710,836
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,33310,771
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,79811,060
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,30810,755
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,27710,736
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,37410,796
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,38710,804
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,45010,844
TemukaNew Zealand 17,83911,086
TimaruNew Zealand 17,84211,087
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,66210,975
TahouaNiger 5,0283,125
TillaberyNiger 5,1433,196
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8494,877
TromsoNorway 1,147713
TrondheimNorway 387240
ThumraitOman 5,8273,621
TacnaPeru 11,2496,990
TarapotoPeru 10,4716,507
TrujilloPeru 10,7756,696
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2226,352
TorunPoland 906563
TimisoaraRomania 1,7221,070
TambovRussia 2,0231,257
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1382,571
TaraRussia 3,5782,223
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3292,069
TermezRussia 4,6652,899
TernejRussia 7,3554,570
TobolskRussia 3,1921,984
TomskRussia 4,1312,567
Tot’MaRussia 1,7661,098
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,3941,488
TuapseRussia 2,5841,606
TuraRussia 4,2912,667
TurukhanskRussia 3,7162,309
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,8753,029
TortosaSpain 2,2401,392
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,1055,036
TokerSudan 5,0943,166
TartousSyria 3,3252,066
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6915,401
TaboraTanzania 7,4864,652
TakThailand 8,3025,159
TrangThailand 9,2235,731
TabligboTogo 5,9843,719
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9906,829
TunisTunisia 2,5701,597
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6472,266
TireeUk 1,096681
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 907564
TernopilUkraine 1,496930
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,9347,416
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1854,465
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,3253,930
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2304,493
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3804,586
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5194,672
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5254,055
Taunton, MaUsa 5,6563,515
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,0634,389
Temple, TxUsa 7,9724,954
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7764,832
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4264,614
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,3473,944
Toledo, IaUsa 6,7394,188
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,3343,936
Tooele, UtUsa 7,6954,782
Topeka, KsUsa 7,1334,432
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9473,696
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,7054,788
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,0273,745
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,4705,263
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,4164,608
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2914,531
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,2213,866
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4322,754
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3185,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -